Skip to content

Soccer Blog|Football News, Reviews, Quizzes

  • Home
  • About us
  • Contact

Manchester United

Son goal vs Man Utd 2020 | Harry Kane assist and quickly taken free kick

October 7, 2020October 4, 2020

This Heung-Min Son goal vs Manchester United saw another assist for Harry Kane thanks to some quick thinking from the England forward. Having earnt a free kick, Kane takes it quickly. United’s defenders are caught napping and Son capitalises to make it 2-1

Read more

Categories Premiership Tags Manchester United, Tottenham Hotspur

Poor Maguire & Shaw defending for Tanguy Ndombele goal vs Manchester United 2020

October 7, 2020October 4, 2020

This Tanguy Ndombele goal vs Man Utd saw the Spurs star pounce after some very ordinary defending from United and Harry Maguire in particular in their league game today. United fail to clear the ball and Maguire accidentally pulls Shaw down, and the ball falls for Ndombele, who scores from close range.

Read more

Categories Premiership Tags Manchester United, Tottenham Hotspur

FT Post Match Stats | Brighton vs Manchester United 0-3 Goals 2020 McTominay Mata Pogba

October 7, 2020October 1, 2020

Brighton vs Manchester United 2020 (BHAFC-Man Utd Cup 2020)

Final score and result: Brighton vs United 0-3 (McTominay, Mata, Pogba)

Amex Stadium- 30 September, 2020- Cup

Manchester United book their spot in the next round of the Cup after beating Brighton 3-0

Full time post match stats Brighton 0-3 Man Utd

FT Post Match Stats Brighton 0-3 Manchester United

Read more

Categories Carling Cup Tags Brighton, Manchester United
Older posts
Newer posts
← Previous Page1 … Page87 Page88 Page89 … Page367 Next →

Recent Posts

  • List of Red Cards at FIFA World Cup 2026- Players that got sent off
  • AT&T Stadium Attendance Figures FIFA World Cup 2026 Games- Official Dallas Stadium Crowds
  • Basque quartet look to make PL impact
  • Official FIFA Team of the Tournament for World Cup 2026- Best XI
  • L’Equipe Ole Newspaper Player Ratings Spain vs Argentina 2026 World Cup Final- Enzo, Rodri, Messi, Ref Vincic & more

Recent Comments

  • Sean on L’Equipe Ole Newspaper Player Ratings Spain vs Argentina 2026 World Cup Final- Enzo, Rodri, Messi, Ref Vincic & more
  • Jossy on L’Equipe AS Sport Newspaper Player Ratings France vs Spain 0-2 World Cup 2026- Mbappe, Saliba & others
  • OD on L’Equipe Diario AS Newspaper Player Ratings England vs DR Congo World Cup 2026- Spence, Rice, Rashford & others
  • Sean on xG Netherlands vs Morocco World Cup 2026- Expected Goals Holland Morocco Match Stats

Follow us on Facebook/Twitter

Follow Soccer Blogger on Facebook Follow Soccer-Blogger on Twitter

Blogroll

  • Goal
  • Rugby Shirts Blog
  • Squawka
  • The Guardian

Tags

AC Milan Ajax Argentina Arsenal AS Roma Aston Villa Atletico Madrid Barcelona Bayern Munich Borussia Dortmund Brazil Brighton Burnley Celtic Chelsea Crystal Palace England Everton France Fulham Germany Inter Milan Italy Juventus Leeds United Leicester City Liverpool Lyon Manchester City Manchester United Napoli Newcastle United Portugal PSG Real Madrid Sevilla Southampton Spain Stoke City Sunderland Tottenham Hotspur USA West Bromwich Albion West Ham Wolverhampton Wanderers

Archives




Web Analytics Made Easy - Statcounter


© 2026 Soccer Blogger- We are not responsible for the content of external sites